Merola Opera Program

People


Benjamin R. Sokol

Is Opera Singer in Don Giovanni and Faust.


Marlen Nahhas

Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Cree Carrico

Soprano
Was Lauretta, Gianni Schicchi.


Aviva Fortunata

Soprano
Was Merolini.

2023
WTO Company
This Stagetime member is part of the 2023 Wolf Trap Opera company.

Tessa McQueen

Performed as Nedda Schwabacher Summer Scenes C....


Adelaide Boedecker

Soprano
Was Stella - A Streetcar Named ....


Audrey Chait

Was Young Artist Director .


Teresa Castillo

Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Catherine Goode

Was Young Artist.


Cody Quattlebaum

Baritone, Actor, Comedian, Singer-Songwriter, Voice Actor, Artist/Founder
Was Guglielmo & The Bear.


Casey Candebat

Tenor
Was Studio Artist.


Ashley Marie Robillard

Soprano
Was Merollini.


Jacqueline Piccolino

Soprano
Was Countess Almaviva in Le noz....


Kathryn Bowden

Soprano
Was Nella/Mrs. Gobineau.


Joanne Evans

Voice
Was Young Artist in The Rape of Lucretia.


Jose Hernandez

Tenor
Was Merola Scheduler.


Laura Krumm

Mezzo-Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Mikayla Sager

Soprano
Was La Contessa, Le Nozze di Fi....


Jeff Byrnes

Baritone
Was Young Artist.


Nikola Printz

Was Apprentice artist.


Jamie Chamberlin

Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Samantha Hankey

Mezzo-Soprano
Performed as Concert Schwabacher Recital Series:....


Maya Lahyani

Mezzo-Soprano
Was Young Artist .


Maria Valdes

Soprano
Was Susanna, Le nozze di Figaro.


Kseniia Polstiankina Barrad

Collaborative Piano
Was Coach/ Pianist.


William Woodard

Piano
Was Coaching Fellow.


Ashley Dixon

Mezzo-Soprano
Was Popova in Participant.


Kendra Berentsen

Soprano
Was Thaïs in Merola Grand Finale.


Emily Blair

Soprano
Was Soprano.


Chance Jonas-O'Toole

Tenor
Was Fellow.


Felicia Moore

Soprano
Was Der Freischütz (scenes) .


Pei-Hsuan Lin

Piano
Was Apprentice Coach/Pianist.


Marika Yasuda

Was Apprentice Coach.


Adia Evans

Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Veena Akama-Makia

Was Young Artist in Die Zauberflöte (Dritte Dame).


Hannah Cho

Soprano
Performed as Performer Zerlina (cover), opera <Don....


Cody Bowers

Countertenor
Was Merola Opera Program 2022.


Chelsea Lehnea

Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Ben Werley

Tenor
Was Don Ottavio (Don Giovanni),....


Olivia Prendergast

Soprano
Was First Spirit, Papagena (cover) in Die Zauberflöte.


Caroline Corrales

Soprano
Was Young Artist.


Maggie Kinabrew

Soprano
Performed as Soloist Merola Grand Finale.


Simona Genga

Mezzo-Soprano
Was Fellow in Bianca, The Rape of Lucreta....


Gabriel Hernandez

Tenor
Was Merolini in Back Home: Through the Stag....

2024
AMFS
This Stagetime member is a member of the Aspen Music Festival and School (2024).

Magdalena Kuźma

Was Young Artist.


Ben Brady

Was Young Artist.


Meredith Bloomfield

Was Young Artist in Schwabacher Concert, Merola....


Nicholas Huff

Was Young Artist.


Alice Chung

Was Artist.


Jenna Simeonov

Was Apprentice Coach.


Alexandra Urquiola

Was Young Artist.


Charles Sy

Tenor
Was Agenore - Il re pastore.


Esther Tonea

Soprano
Was If I Were You.


Christopher Bozeka

Tenor
Was Merolini.


Megan Esther Grey

Contralto
Was Artist.


Shannon Jennings

Was Participant.

SC

Seth Carico

Bass-Baritone
Is Bass-Baritone.

NA

Norah Amsellem

Soprano
Was Young Artist.

WH

Wendy Bryn Harmer

Soprano
Was Young Artist.

LC

Lara Ciekiewicz

Soprano
Was Young Artist.

IS

Issachah Savage

Tenor
Was Young Artist.

CC

Charles Castronovo

Tenor
Was Young Artist.

KK

Kelly Kuo

Performed as Conductor Die Zauberflöte.

KE

Kirk Eichelberger

Bass
Was Young Artist of the Year.

EG

Edith Grossman

Mezzo-Soprano
Was Participant.

EG

Edward Graves

Tenor
Was Young Artist.